Blog/Tips & Strategies
Tips & Strategies10 min read

Best Platform to Sell Digital Products in 2026

Best platform to sell digital products in 2026: a dated fee table, including WithMe at $25/month billed annually with 0% commission and a 14-day trial.

WithMe TeamΒ·15 October 2026

The best platform to sell digital products in 2026 is the one whose fee you can live with on an ordinary month. A longer feature list does not answer that.

For one hub with downloads, courses, coaching and a community, WithMe is $25 a month billed annually and charges 0% WithMe commission. Other tools are $0 a month and expensive on every sale, or the other way around.

The table below uses each company's pricing page, checked on 15 October 2026. If a cell was not on that page, it is marked as not listed, not guessed. Open a WithMe hub

Which platforms sell digital products, and what do they charge?

Subscription prices are in USD as published. A platform fee is the cut the platform adds. Card processing, where a page says Stripe or PayPal still charge, is not included in that column.

PlatformPublished pricePlatform fee on a saleProductsCustomer app
WithMe$25/month billed annually ($300/year). UK Β£25/month billed annually.0% WithMe commission. Stripe fees apply.UnlimitediOS and Android customer apps included. White-label app is an add-on.
Stan StoreCreator $29/month or $300/year. Creator Pro $99/month or $948/year.0% Stan transaction fee. Stripe or PayPal fees apply.UnlimitedNot listed on the pricing page checked.
KajabiBasic $179/month or $143/month billed annually. Growth $249 or $199. Pro $499 or $399.0% revenue share. US Kajabi Payments: 2.9% + $0.30, 2.8% + $0.30, or 2.7% + $0.30 by plan.5 on Basic, 50 on Growth, unlimited on ProBranded mobile app listed as included on Pro, with a $199/month value. FAQ ties an App Store app to Pro.
GumroadNo monthly fee.10% + $0.50 on direct sales. 30% when the buyer comes through Discover.No product cap stated on the pricing page.Not listed on the pricing page checked.
PayhipFree $0/month. Plus $29/month. Pro $99/month. No annual price was listed.5% on Free, 2% on Plus, 0% Payhip fee on Pro. PayPal or Stripe fees still apply.Unlimited on every planNot listed on the pricing page checked.
PodiaYearly view: Mover $42/month ($504/year), Shaker $84/month ($1,008/year), Earthquaker $150/month ($1,800/year).5% on Mover. No Podia fee on Shaker or Earthquaker. Stripe or PayPal still charge.Mover 50, Shaker 150. Earthquaker product cap was not shown on the yearly view.Not listed on the pricing page checked. Community is included on every plan.
TeachableStarter $39/month or $29/month billed annually. Builder $89 or $69. Growth $189 or $139. Custom is quote only.7.5% on Starter. 0% transaction fee on Builder, Growth and Custom with Teachable Payments. Processing fees may still apply.5 on Starter, 10 on Builder, 50 on GrowthiOS and Android student apps listed on Starter, Builder and Growth.

Updated October 2026. Every row was checked on 15 October 2026.

What does $2,000 of sales cost on each plan?

Same month for every row: $2,000 of direct sales, 20 orders of $100. The figure is the platform's own charge only. Twenty times a fixed per-sale fee is included where the pricing page publishes one. Processor fees are not.

Plan used for this examplePlatform charge
WithMe, billed annually$25
Stan Store Creator, monthly$29
Payhip Plus$69
Podia Shaker, annual rate$84
Teachable Builder, monthly$89
Payhip Pro$99
Payhip Free$100
Podia Mover, annual rate$142
Kajabi Basic, monthly$179
Teachable Starter, monthly$189
Gumroad, direct link$210
Gumroad, Discover$600

Updated October 2026. Every row was checked on 15 October 2026.

How the rows are built: WithMe is the $25 subscription and a 0% commission. Stan Creator monthly is the $29 subscription and a 0% transaction fee. Payhip Plus is $29 plus 2% ($40), so $69. Podia Shaker is the $84 annual rate and no Podia fee. Teachable Builder monthly is $89 and a 0% transaction fee. Payhip Pro is $99 and a 0% Payhip fee. Payhip Free is 5%, so $100. Podia Mover is $42 plus 5% ($100), so $142. Kajabi Basic monthly is the $179 subscription and a 0% revenue share. Teachable Starter monthly is $39 plus 7.5% ($150), so $189. Gumroad direct is 10% ($200) plus 20 times $0.50 ($10), so $210. Gumroad Discover is 30%, so $600.

Annual billing changes two of those rows. Kajabi Basic billed annually is $143 for this month, because the platform fee on the sale is still 0%. Teachable Starter billed annually is $29 plus the same 7.5% ($150), so $179. Podia's page was showing yearly prices, so the Podia rows already use that rate.

How do you choose without a feature checklist?

πŸ’Έ$0 a monthGumroad charges nothing monthly and 10% + $0.50 on a direct sale, or 30% through Discover. Payhip Free is $0 plus 5%. Fine while sales are small. Expensive once $2,000 months are normal.
πŸ“…A flat fee, 0% on the saleWithMe is $25/month billed annually. Stan Creator is $29 a month or $300 a year. Payhip Pro is $99. Teachable Builder is $89 a month or $69 billed annually. Podia Shaker is $84 a month on the yearly price, with no Podia fee.
🏒A suite with hard capsKajabi Basic annual is $1,716 and stops at 5 products and 2,500 contacts. Growth and Pro are there if you need those limits. Buying Pro to sell a handful of downloads is a different purchase.

Selling from Instagram has its own constraint: Meta does not allow the download to be sold inside the app. That path is covered in the Instagram guide linked below. The fee table on this page still applies once the buyer reaches a page you own.

Where WithMe sits in the table

WithMe is one row, not the whole answer. On the $2,000 example it is the lowest platform charge, at $25, because the plan is $25 a month billed annually and the commission is 0%. Stan Creator monthly is $4 more on that example. Gumroad's direct fee is $185 more. None of those rows include the card processor.

WithMe is $25/month billed annually, 0% commission, a 14-day trial, and a free move of an existing hub in 48 hours. More than 8,000 creators use it. In the UK the subscription is Β£25 a month billed annually. Stripe's fee still applies.

All-in-One Creator Hub

Everything you need to start and grow your online business.

Β£25 /month, when billed annually
πŸͺCustom Creator Storefront
♾️Unlimited Products
πŸ“±iOS & Android Customer Apps
πŸŽ“Unlimited Courses
πŸ“¦Unlimited Digital Products
♻️Unlimited Subscriptions
🀝Unlimited Coaching
πŸ‘₯Unlimited Communities
πŸ’¬Paid Or Free Messaging
πŸ“ˆInsights
πŸ’ΈInstant Payouts
😎All Customer Admin Handled
🎫Promotional Codes
πŸ’ŒUnlimited Emails
πŸ’³Afterpay, Payment Plans, BNPL
🌐Custom Domain
✨Custom Branding
πŸ’°Affiliates
πŸ–₯️Landing Pages
πŸ™‹Real Human Support
🏷️0% Commission on All Sales

Questions about selling digital products

What is the best platform to sell digital products in 2026?

It depends on the fee you will actually pay. On a $2,000 month of 20 sales, WithMe's platform charge is $25 at $25/month billed annually and 0% commission. A $0 plan can cost $100 to $210 in platform fees on the same month.

Which platforms take 0% commission?

WithMe charges 0% commission at $25/month billed annually. Stan charges a 0% transaction fee. Kajabi takes no revenue share. Payhip Pro, Podia Shaker and Earthquaker, and Teachable Builder and above, also list a 0% platform fee. Processor fees still apply.

Is a free platform cheaper?

Not once sales are real. Gumroad is $0 a month and $210 on $2,000 of direct sales in this example. Payhip Free is $100. WithMe is $25/month billed annually on the same month.

Do I still pay Stripe?

On WithMe, yes. Stripe's processing fee applies and WithMe does not add a commission on top. Stan, Payhip and Podia say the same about their processor. Kajabi publishes its own Kajabi Payments rates.

Can I move from another platform?

WithMe moves an existing hub for free in 48 hours. The plan you land on is $25/month billed annually, with 0% commission.

Pick the row whose fee matches the month you actually have. If that month looks like $2,000 and you want the hub, the courses and the community on one plan, WithMe is the $25 row.

Create your WithMe hub

Sources checked 15 October 2026

Ready to start building?

Free 14-day trial Β· No credit card required Β· 0% commission